GEORGE CLOONEY - Michael Clayton
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS - There Will Be Blood
RYAN GOSLING - Lars And The Real Girl
EMILE HIRSCH - Into The Wild
VIGGO MORTENSEN - Eastern Promises
أفضل ممثلة :
CATE BLANCHETT - Elizabeth: The Golden Age
JULIE CHRISTIE - Away From Her
MARION COTILLARD - La Vie En Rose
ANGELINA JOLIE - A Mighty Heart
ELLEN PAGE - Juno
أفضل ممثل مساعد :
CASEY AFFLECK -The Assassination of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
JAVIER BARDEM - No Country For Old Men
HAL HOLBROOK - Into The Wild
TOMMY LEE JONES - No Country For Old Men
TOM WILKINSON - Michael Clayton
أفضل ممثله مساعده :
CATE BLANCHETT - I'm Not There
RUBY DEE - American Gangster
CATHERINE KEENER - Into The Wild
AMY RYAN - Gone Baby Gone
TILDA SWINTON - Michael Clayton
أفضل طاقم تمثيل :
3:10 TO YUMA
AMERICAN GANGSTER
HAIRSPRAY
INTO THE WILD
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
غياب تام لأتونمنت , و أتمنى ترشيح كيت يعني ترشيح للأوسكار .
BEST PICTURE:
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Runners Up (tied)
The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
The Diving Bell And The Butterfly
Juno
BEST ACTRESS:
ELLEN PAGE - JUNO
Runner Up - Marion Cotillard - La Vie en Rose
BEST ACTOR:
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Runner Up - Don Cheadle --Talk to Me
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
AMY RYAN - GONE BABY GONE
Runner Up - Cate Blanchett - I'm Not There
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
CASEY AFFLECK - THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
Runner Up - Phillip Seymour Hoffman - Charlie Wilson's War
BEST DIRECTOR:
ETHAN AND JOEL COEN - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Runner Up - Paul Thomas Anderson - There Will Be Blood
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD - ROGER DEAKINS
Runner Up - Atonement - Seamus McGarvey
BEST SCREENPLAY (original or adapted):
JUNO - DIABLO CODY
Runner Up - No Country For Old Men - Ethan and Joel Coen, Cormac McCarthy
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
Runner Up - The Kite Runner
More after the cut.
BEST DOCUMENTARY:
SICKO
Runner Up - King of Kong - A Fist Full of Quarters
BEST COMEDY:
JUNO
Runner Up - Superbad
BEST ANIMATED OR CHILDREN'S FILM:
RATATOUILLE
Runner Up - The Simpsons Movie
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS (CGI/Special Effects)
300
Runners Up (tied) -
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
Sweeney Todd
BEST SCORE:
SWEENEY TODD
Runners Up (tied) -
La Vie En Rose
Once
MOST ORIGINAL OR INNOVATIVE FILM:
I'M NOT THERE
Runner Up - Diving Bell and the Butterfly
أخيرا الناقد الكبير روجر ايبرت يكشف عن قائمته لأفضل 10 أفلام لهذه السنة :
1. Juno
2. No Country for Old Men
3. Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
4. Atonement
5. The Kite Runner
6. Away From Her
7. Across the Universe
8. La Vie En Rose
9. The Great Debaters
10. Into the Wild
1. BEST FILM
-- THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
-- INTO THE WILD
-- JUNO -- NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN*
-- THERE WILL BE BLOOD
2. BEST DIRECTOR
-- PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
-- TIM BURTON - SWEENEY TODD -- JOEL & ETHAN COEN - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN*
-- SEAN PENN - INTO THE WILD
-- JASON REITMAN - JUNO
-- JULIAN SCHNABEL - THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
3. BEST ACTOR
-- MATHIEU AMALRIC - THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY -- GEORGE CLOONEY - MICHAEL CLAYTON*
-- DANIEL DAY-LEWIS - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
-- EMILE HIRSCH - INTO THE WILD
-- TOMMY LEE JONES - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
4. BEST ACTRESS
-- AMY ADAMS - ENCHANTED
-- JULIE CHRISTIE - AWAY FROM HER
-- MARION COTILLARD - LA VIE EN ROSE
-- LAURA LINNEY - THE SAVAGES -- ELLEN PAGE - JUNO*
5. BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
-- CASEY AFFLECK - THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES -- JAVIER BARDEM - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN*
-- PAUL DANO - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
-- HAL HOLBROOK - INTO THE WILD
-- TOM WILKINSON - MICHAEL CLAYTON
6. BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
-- CATE BLANCHETT - I'M NOT THERE
-- CATHERINE KEENER - INTO THE WILD
-- EMILY MORTIMER - LARS & THE REAL GIRL
-- AMY RYAN - GONE, BABY GONE -- TILDA SWINTON - MICHAEL CLAYTON*
7. BEST ENSEMBLE
-- BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD -- JUNO*
-- LARS & THE REAL GIRL
-- WAITRESS
-- ZODIAC
8. BEST NEWCOMER
-- NIKKI BLONSKY - ACTOR, HAIRSPRAY
-- MICHAEL CERA - ACTOR, JUNO & SUPERBAD -- DIABLO CODY - SCREENWRITER, JUNO*
-- SARAH POLLEY- DIRECTOR, AWAY FROM HER
-- ADRIENNE SHELLEY- DIRECTOR, WRITER, ACTOR, WAITRESS
هذا اكثر فلم للCoens يسوي ضجة من مدة طويلة, بدون ماأشوفه واثق من مستواه تاريخهم في صناعة الافلام يشفع لهم, يبدو انه افضل فلم هالسنة محجوزة له.
بالنسبة لي الى الآن أفضل فلم شفته هالسنة هو Eastern Promises.
بدأ التصويت , موعد الاعلان عن المرشحين في جوائز الأوسكار!
بدأ الجميع بالتصويت , الممثلين و المصورين و المنتجين و المخرجين و الملحنين , جميع عمالقة هوليوود , ليتم الاعلان عن أسماء المرشحين في الثاني و العشرين من يناير , و الاعلان عن أسماء الفائزين في الرابع و العشرين من فبراير في مسرح الكوداك , كونوا على انتظار!
أفضل فيلم :
Atonement
Juno
No Country For Old Men
There Will Be Blood
Zodiac
أفضل ممثل بدور رئيسي :
George Clooney - Michael Clayton
Daniel Day-Lewis - There Will Be Blood
Emile Hirsch - Into the Wild
Frank Langella - Starting Out in the Evening
Viggo Mortensen - Eastern Promises
أفضل ممثل في دور ثانوي :
Casey Affleck - The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Javier Bardem - No Country for Old Men
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Charlie Wilson’s War
Hal Holbrook - Into the Wild
Tom Wilkinson–Michael Clayton
أفضل ممثلة في دور رئيسي :
Julie Christie - Away From Her
Marion Cotillard - La Vie En Rose
Angelina Jolie - A Mighty Heart
Laura Linney - The Savages
Ellen Page - Juno
أفضل ممثلة في دور ثانوي :
Cate Blanchett - I’m Not There
Jennifer Garner - Juno
Kelly MacDonald - No Country for Old Men
Saoirse Ronan - Atonement
Amy Ryan - Gone Baby Gone
Tilda Swinton - Michael Clayton
أفضل مخرج :
Paul Thomas Anderson - There Will Be Blood
Joel & Ethan Coen - No Country for Old Men
David Cronenberg - Eastern Promises
David Fincher - Zodiac
Julian Schnabel - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
أفضل نص أصلي :
Before The Devil Knows You’re Dead
Eastern Promises
Juno
Michael Clayton
Ratatouille
أفضل نص مقتبس :
Atonement
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
No Country For Old Men
There Will Be Blood
Zodiac
أفضل تصوير سينمائي :
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Atonement
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
No Country for Old Men
There Will Be Blood
أفضل موسيقى تصويرية :
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Atonement
Into the Wild
Once
There Will Be Blood
أفضل فيلم أجنبي :
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
The Host
La Vie En Rose
Lives of Others
The Orphanage
أفضل أنيميشن :
Beowulf
Paprika
Persepolis
Ratatouille
The Simpsons Movie
طبعا أكثر ترشيح يلفت النظر هو راتاتولي لأفضل نص!
في الحقيقة غالبا ما تختلف جوائز الـ OFCS مع جوائز الأوسكار في نهاية الموسم, لكنها جيدة .
لول راتاتولي أحسه يزحف بخبث للجوائز ! .. ترشيحه لأفضل انميشن , وأفضل مؤثرات بصرية ( قائمة الأوسكار الأولية ) , و الحين أفضل سيناريو ! .. خخخ باقي أفضل فيلم وتكمل P:
شباب شكله الجولدن جلوب بيتكنسل :cooool: , شوفوا نقابة الكتاب شيقولون :
Dick Clark Productions is a struck company. As previously announced, the Writers Guild will be picketing the Golden Globe Awards.
The WGA has great respect and admiration for the Hollywood Foreign Press Association, but we are engaged in a crucial struggle that will protect our income and intellectual property rights for generations to come. We will continue to do everything in our power to bring industry negotiations to a fair conclusion. In the meantime, we are grateful for the ongoing support of the Hollywood talent community.
Screen Actors Guild (SAG) president Alan Rosenberg followed by issuing this statement saying that SAG members should not cross picket lines:
Screen Actors Guild members will be happy to appear on projects using WGA writers, and we will continue to support the WGA in every way possible in its efforts to achieve a fair contract.Unless and until there is an agreement between the WGA and HFPA, we will advise our members of their rights with respect to not crossing WGA picket lines and/or not appearing on programs using non-union writers. Screen Actors Guild is holding a meeting with Golden Globe actor nominees later this week regarding these issues.
هههههههههههه حتى بيقنعون النومينيز ما يروحون ؟ بديت أشك انه الحفل بيعرض لول .
ظهرت منذ فترة قائمة بالأفلام التي سيختار منها المصوتين الأفلام التي ستترشح في قائمة أفضل مؤثرات بصرية في فيلم , ما تبقى من القائمة حتى الآن هم :
“The Bourne Ultimatum”
“Evan Almighty”
“The Golden Compass”
“I Am Legend”
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”
“300”
“Transformers”
في يوم السادس عشر من يناير سيتم الاعلان عن أسماء الأفلام الثلاثة التي ستدخل في الترشيح بعد تصويت الأكادمية فيما بينها , شخصيا أرى أن أخر ثلاث أسماء هم الأفضل هذا العام في هذا المجال .
FILM
“American Gangster”
“Atonement”
“The Bourne Ultimatum
“Charlie Wilson’s War
“Control”
“Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
“Eastern Promises
“Into the Wild
“Juno
“The Kite Runner”
“The Lives of Others”
“Lust, Caution”
“Michael Clayton”
“No Country for Old Men”
“There Will Be Blood”
DIRECTOR
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster”
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Control”
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
“Eastern Promises”
“Into the Wild”
“Juno”
“The Kite Runner”
“The Lives of Others”*
“Lust, Caution”
“Michael Clayton”
“No Country for Old Men”*
“There Will Be Blood”*
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“3:10 to Yuma”
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Brick Lane”
“Charlie Wilson’s War”
“Control”
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”*
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”
“Into the Wild”
“The Kite Runner
“Letters from Iwo Jima”
“Lust, Caution”
“No Country for Old Men”*
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”*
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“American Gangster”*
“Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead”
“Eastern Promises”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“Hot Fuzz”
“In the Valley of Elah”
“Juno”*
“Knocked Up”
“The Lives of Others”*
“Michael Clayton”*
“Once”
“Ratatouille”
“Things We Lost in the Fire”
“This is England”*
“La Vie en Rose”
MAKE UP & HAIR
“American Gangster”
“Atonement”
“Charlie Wilson’s War”
“Control”
“Eastern Promises”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“The Golden Compass”
“Hairspray”
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”
“Lust, Caution”
“No Country for Old Men”
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”
“Stardust”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”
“La Vie en Rose”
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
“300″
“Atonement”
“Beowulf”
“The Bourne Ultimatum”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“The Golden Compass”*
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”*
“Letters from Iwo Jima”
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”*
“Spider-Man 3″*
“Stardust”
“Sunshine”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”
“Transformers”*
SOUND
“300″
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster”
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Control”
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“Hairspray”
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”*
“No Country for Old Men”*
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”*
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”
“La Vie en Rose”
EDITING
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster*
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Control”
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
“Eastern Promises”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“Into the Wild”
“The Kite Runner”
“The Lives of Others”
“Lust, Caution”
“Michael Clayton”*
“No Country for Old Men”*
“There Will Be Blood”
COSTUME DESIGN
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster”
“The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford”
“Atonement”
“Charlie Wilson’s War”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“The Golden Compass”
“Hairspray”
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”
“Lust, Caution”
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”
“Stardust”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”
“La Vie en Rose”
PRODUCTION DESIGN
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster”
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”*
“The Golden Compass”*
“Hairspray”
“Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix”*
“The Kite Runner”
“The Lives of Others”
“Lust, Caution”
“No Country for Old Men”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”*
“La Vie en Rose”*
CINEMATOGRAPHY
“3:10 to Yuma”
“American Gangster”*
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Control”
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”*
“Into the Wild”
“The Kite Runner”
“The Lives of Others”
“Lust, Caution”
“Michael Clayton”
“No Country for Old Men”*
“There Will Be Blood”
“La Vie en Rose”
ANIMATED FILM
“Bee Movie”
“Beowulf”
“Ratatouille”*
“Shrek the Third”*
“The Simpsons Movie”*
MUSIC
“American Gangster”*
“Atonement”*
“The Bourne Ultimatum”*
“Control”
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
“Hairspray”
“Into the Wild”
“Juno”
“The Kite Runner”*
“Lust, Caution”
“No Country for Old Men”
“Once”
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
“There Will Be Blood”
“La Vie en Rose”*
LEADING ACTOR
Christian Bale (Dan Evans) - “3:10 to Yuma”
Daniel Day-Lewis (Daniel Plainview) - “There Will Be Blood”
Denzel Washington (Frank Lucas) - “American Gangster”
Emile Hirsch (Chris McCandless) - “Into the Wild”
George Clooney (Michael Clayton) - “Michael Clayton”
James McAvoy (Robbie Turner) - “Atonement”
Johnny Depp (Sweeney Todd) - “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
Josh Brolin (Llewelyn Moss) - “No Country for Old Men”
Matt Damon (Jason Bourne) - “The Bourne Ultimatum”
Russell Crowe (Ben Wade) - “3:10 to Yumav
Sam Riley (Ian Curtis) - “Control”
Tom Hanks (Charlie Wilson) - “Charlie Wilson’s War”
Tommy Lee Jones (Hank Deerfield) - “In the Valley of Elah”
Ulrich Muhe (Hauptmann Gerd Wiesler) - “The Lives of Others”
Viggo Mortensen (Nikolai) - “Eastern Promises”
LEADING ACTRESS
Angelina Jolie (Mariane Pearl) - “A Mighty Heart”
Cate Blanchett (Queen Elizabeth I) - “Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
Charlize Theron (Emily Sanders) - “In the Valley of Elah”
Ellen Page (Juno MacGuff) - “Juno”
Halle Berry (Audrey Burke) - “Things We Lost in the Fire”
Helena Bonham Carter (Mrs Lovett) - “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
Julie Christie (Fiona Andersson) - “Away From Her”
Katherine Heigl (Alison Scott) - “Knocked Up”
Keira Knightley (Cecilia Tallis) - “Atonement”
Marion Cotillard (Edith Piaf) - “La Vie en Rose”
Marketa Irglova (Girl) - “Once”
Martina Gedeck (Christa-Maria Sieland) - “The Lives of Others”
Naomi Watts (Anna) - “Eastern Promises”
Nikki Blonsky (Tracy Turnblad) - “Hairspray”
Tang Wei (Wong Chai Chi/Mak Tai Tai) - “Lust, Caution”
SUPPORTING ACTOR
Ahmad Khan Mahmoodzada (Young Hassan) - “The Kite Runner”
Armin Mueller-Stahl (Semyon) - “Eastern Promises”
Casey Affleck (Robert Ford) - “The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford”
Chiwetel Ejiofor (Huey Lucas) - “American Gangster”
Clive Owen (Sir Walter Raleigh) - “Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
Geoffrey Rush (Sir Francis Walsingham) - “Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
Hal Holbrook (Ron Franz) - Into the Wild”
Javier Bardem (Anton Chigurh) - “No Country for Old Men”
John Travolta (Edna Turnblad) - “Hairspray”
Paul Dano (Eli Sunday/Paul Sunday) - “There Will Be Blood”
Philip Seymour Hoffman (Gust Avrakotos) - “Charlie Wilson’s War”
Russell Crowe (Detective Richie Roberts) - “American Gangster”
Tom Wilkinson (Arthur Edens) - “Michael Clayton”
Tommy Lee Jones (Ed Tom Bell) - “No Country for Old Men”
Vincent Cassel (Kirill) - “Eastern Promises”
SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Allison Janney (Bren MacGuff) - “Juno”
Brenda Blethyn (Grace Turner) - “Atonement”
Cate Blanchett (Jude) - “I’m Not There”
Catherine Keener (Jan Burres) - “Into the Wild”
Joan Allen (Pamela Landy) - “The Bourne Ultimatum
Julia Roberts (Joanne Herring) - “Charlie Wilson’s War”
Kelly MacDonald (Carla Jean Moss) - “No Country for Old Men”
Michelle Pfeiffer (Lamia) - “Stardust
Michelle Pfeiffer (Velma Von Tussle) - “Hairspray”
Romola Garai (Briony Tallis - aged 18) - “Atonement”
Samantha Morton (Debbie Curtis) - “Control”
Samantha Morton (Mary Stuart) - “Elizabeth: The Golden Age”
Saoirse Ronan (Briony Tallis - aged 13) - “Atonement”
Tilda Swinton (Karen Crowder) - “Michael Clayton”
Vanessa Redgrave (Older Briony) - “Atonement”
There Will be Blood يفاجئ الجميع و يفوز بجائزة National Society of Film Critics !
“There Will Be Blood” dominated the National Society of Film Critics forty-second annual awards on Saturday in New York City, voted best picture while filmmaker Paul Thomas Anderson was named best director by the group. The association of 61 leading American film critics also honored Daniel Day-Lewis as best actor and singled out Robert Elswit as the best cinematographer of the year. The news followed the film also being selected the best movie winning the same awards it two other national surveys of U.S. film critics. Cristian Mungiu’s “4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days” was named the best foreign-language film of 2007, topping Julian Schnabel’s “The Diving Bell and the Butterfly,” which was also the runner-up for best picture of the year. The group voted Charles Ferguson’s “No End In Sight” the best non fiction film of the year, ahead of Michael Moore’s “Sicko.”
The group named Julie Christie the best actress of the year for her role in “Away From Her,” while Cate Blanchett was singled out as best supporting actress for “I’m Not There.” Casey Affleck was honored as best supporting actor for “The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford.”
Anderson’s “There Will Be Blood,” which opened in theaters last week, has been the top choice in national surveys of U.S. critics. A pair of recent critics’ polls named “Blood” the best movie of the year: In the annual indieWIRE Critics Poll, which surveyed 107 critics, “Blood” was singled out as best picture and last week’s Village Voice/LA Weekly poll also named Anderson’s film the best of the year.
1. There Will Be Blood (48) – Paul Thomas Anderson [Paramount Vantage]
2. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (28) – Julian Schnabel
3. No Country for Old Men (27) – Joel and Ethan Coen
Best Movie: There Will Be Blood
Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson-There Will Be Blood and Julian Schnabel-The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (tie)
Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis-There Will Be Blood
Best Actress: Marion Cotillard-La Vie en Rose
Best Supporting Actor: Javier Bardem-No Country for Old Men
Best Supporting Actress: Tilda Swinton-Michael Clayton
Best Original Screenplay: Diablo Cody-Juno
Best Adapted Screenplay: Joel and Ethan Coen-No Country for Old Men
Best Animated Film: Ratatouille
Best Documentary: In the Shadow of the Moon
Best Foreign Language Film: The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Outstanding Science Fiction, Fantasy or Horror Film: Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
There Will Be Blood ... الجائزة القادمة أفضل فيلم درامي في الجولدن جلوبز؟